Website Manager

Atlanta Fire United South

Atlanta Fire United South

Select Tryouts

Age Groups for 2019-20 Seasonal Year

Born on or After

Age Group

01/01/2007(From 01/01/2007 to 12/31/2007)

Under 13
 
01/01/2006(From 01/01/2006 to 12/31/2006)
Under 14

01/01/2005(From 01/01/2005 to 12/31/2005)

Under 15
01/01/2004(From 01/01/2004 to 12/31/2004)

Under 16

01/01/2003(From 01/01/2003 to 12/31/2003)

Under 17

01/01/2002(From 01/01/2002 to 12/31/2002)

Under 18

01/01/2001(From 01/01/2001 to 12/31/2001)

Under 19


Where:  North Mount Carmel Park (307 N. Mt. Carmel Rd., Hampton, Ga.  30228) 


Under 13 Tryouts

When: Tuesday May 28, Wednesday May 29, Thursday May 30, 2019.  Rainout date is May 31, 2019.  Registration signing date is Monday June 3, 2019.

Age Group Time Field

Coach

Email Phone Level
Under 13 Girls 7:30 - 9:00 4 Chris Mahaffey [email protected]
770.377.3909
Athena A
Under 13 Boys 7:30 - 9:00
1 Marcelle Francois [email protected]
917.971.0971
Classic 1
Under 13 Boys 7:30 - 9:00 1Jose Buenrostro[email protected] 770.378.9598Classic 2 

Under 14 thru Under 19 Tryouts

When: Tuesday June 4, Wednesday June 5, Thursday June 6, 2019. Rainout date is June 7, 2019.  Registration signing date is June 10, 2019.

Age Group Time Field

Coach

Email Phone Level
Under 14 Girls
6:00 - 7:30 1Hugo Veliz[email protected]
951.847.5566
Athena C 
Under 14 Boys
6:00 - 7:30  2 Marcelle Francois[email protected]
917.971.0971
Classic 2 
Under 15 Girls 6:00 - 7:30 1Chris Mahaffey [email protected]
770.377.3909
TBD
Under 15 Boys 6:00 - 7:30
2 Marcelle Francois [email protected] 917.971.0971
Classic 2
Under 16 Girls 7:30 - 9:00
3 Marcelle Francois [email protected]
917.971.0971
Athena A
Under 16 Boys 6:00 - 7:30
5 Brad Morgan  [email protected] 770.905.7709 Classic 3/4
Under 17 Girls 7:30 - 9:00 4 Alissa Saylor [email protected] 770.833.0015 Athena
Under 17 Boys 7:30 - 9:00
5 Brad Morgan
[email protected]
770.905.7709
Classic 
Under 18 Girls
7:30 - 9:00
4 Chris Mahaffey [email protected] 770.377.3909
National League
Under 18 Boys
7:30 - 9:00
5 Carl Adjaho [email protected] 404.944.3748
Classic 
Under 19 Girls
7:30 - 9:00
4 Carl Adjaho [email protected]
404.944.3748
Athena B/C
Under 19 Boys 7:30 - 9:00
5 Carl Adjaho [email protected]
404.944.3748
Classic

ECNL and SCCL Tryouts

ECNL and SCCL Tryouts

Registration for U14 and up 2001-2006 birth years
REGISTRATION AND TRYOUTS ARE MANDATORY!
 *June 3rd is designated for ECNL & SCCL tryouts only. 
CHECK-IN

ALL Participants MUST Check-In at Registration table prior to the start of tryouts on first day of attendance. Registration will be located next to concession stand. Assigned Tryout # must be worn every day.

Scott Hudgens Park
4545 River Green Parkway
Duluth, 30096






SIGNING DAY:
Date: June 10, 2019

Girls Time: 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Boys Time: 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
Location: Lanier High School | 918 Buford Highway, NE • Buford, GA 30518

Age Groups: 
Rising U14 to U19 (birth years: 2001-2006)

Contact

Atlanta Fire United South
P.O. BOX 2666 
Stockbridge, Georgia 30281

Phone: 770-474-4439
Email: [email protected]

Copyright © 2019 Henry County Soccer Association  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In